CURRENT MEMBERS

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE ON SPEECH COMMUNICATION

TERM TO 2025
Daniel Aalto
Hans Rutger Bosker
Pasquale Bottalico
Laura C. Dilley
Qian-Jie Fu
Nikša Jakovljevic
Chang Liu
Xin Luo
Kimberly M. Meigh
Linda Polka
Vishakha Rawool
Katharina Schuhmann
Rajka Smiljanic
Jill C. Thorson
Mark VanDam
Marcin Wroblewski
Yan H. Yu
Christina Zhao

TERM TO 2024
Melissa M. Baese-Berk

Kelly H. Berkson

Ann R. Bradlow

Margaret E. Cychosz

Cynthia G. Clopper

Mary M. Flaherty

Yolanda F. Holt

Sung-Joo Lim

Melissa A. Redford

Tyler Perrachione

Irina A. Shport

Yue Wang

Matthew D. Winn

Kristin J. Van Engen

Kiyoko Yoneyama

TERM TO 2023
Deniz Baskent

Alexander L. Francis

Michael J. Kiefte

Susannah V. Levi

Joan A. Sereno

Christian E. Stilp

Brad H. Story

Zhaoyan Zhang

 

Ex officio

Benjamin R. Munson, member of Membership Committee

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of Medals and Awards Committee

Satwik Dutta, member of Student Council

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of ASACOS

*Based on Acoustical Society of America Technical, Administrative, and Ad-Hoc Committees

 

TERM TO 2024
Melissa M. Baese-Berk

Kelly H. Berkson

Ann R. Bradlow

Margaret E. Cychosz

Cynthia G. Clopper

Mary M. Flaherty

Yolanda F. Holt

Sung-Joo Lim

Melissa A. Redford

Tyler Perrachione

Irina A. Shport

Yue Wang

Matthew D. Winn

Kristin J. Van Engen

Kiyoko Yoneyama

TERM TO 2023
Deniz Baskent

Alexander L. Francis

Michael J. Kiefte

Susannah V. Levi

Joan A. Sereno

Christian E. Stilp

Brad H. Story

Zhaoyan Zhang

 

TERM TO 2022
Pasquale Bottalico

Laura C. Dilley

Tanya L. Flores

Wendy Herd

Nikša Jakovnik

Diane Kewley-Port

Patricia K. Kuhl

Shrikanth S. Narayanan

Linda Polka

Rachel M. Theodore

Jill C. Thorson

Benjamin V. Tucker

Mark VanDam

Richard A. Wright

Marcin Wroblewski

Matias Zanartu

Ex officio

Benjamin R. Munson, member of Membership Committee

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of Medals and Awards Committee

Lucy Cheng, member of Student Council

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of ASACOS

*Based on Acoustical Society of America Technical, Administrative, and Ad-Hoc Committees

 

TERM TO 2023

Deniz Baskent
Alexander Francis
Michael J. Kiefte
Susannah V. Levi
Joan A. Sereno
Christian E. Stilp
Brad H. Story
Zhaoyan Zhang

TERM TO 2022

Pasquale Bottialico
Laura C. Dilley
Tanya L. Flores
Wendy Herd
Niksa Jakovnik
Diane Kewley-Port
Patricia K. Kuhl
Shrikanth S. Narayanan
Linda Polka
Rachel M. Theodore
Jill C. Thorson
Benjamin V. Tucker
Mark VanDam
Richard A. Wright
Marcin Wroblewski
Matias Zanartu

TERM TO 2021

Melissa M. Baese-Berk
Mary E. Beckman
Ann R. Bradlow
Francois-Xavier Brajot
Cynthia G. Clopper
Laura L. Koenig
Benjamin R. Munson
Kanae Nishi
Melissa A. Redford
Ocke Schwen Bohn
Keiichi Tajima
Kristin Van Engen
Kiyoko Yoneyama

 

Ex officio

Benjamin R. Munson, member of Membership Committee

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of Medals and Awards Committee

Lucy Cheng, member of Student Council

Zhaoyan Zhang, member of ASACOS

*Based on Acoustical Society of America Technical, Administrative, and Ad-Hoc Committees